Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Derek Trimble

Dueling Tournament Trophies

Recommended Posts

Mr Bradford

The Dueling Club Tournament 2033/2034

(VH Year 31)

 

 

Advanced Tier

1st Place: Heather Holmes

 

2nd Place: Leonid Stanislaus

 

3rd Place: Draculous Knightly

 

 

Intermediate Tier

1st Place: Darcy Redmount

 

2nd Place: Tarquin Pomfrey-Corner

 

3rd Place: Prim Solstice

 

 

Beginner Tier

1st Place: Addison Toft

 

2nd Place: Mercutio Bates

 

3rd Place: Narcissus Midnight

 

 

Novice Tier

1st Place: Kaelyn Paddock

 

2nd Place: Gary Youdle

 

3rd Place: Daisy Padgitt

 

 

Credit for this year's trophies go to Mercutio Bates.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Mr Faust

The Dueling Club Tournament 2034/2035
(VH Year 32)


Advanced Tier
1st Place: Bernadette Umbridge

2nd Place: Marius Constantin

3rd Place: Phaedra Wayland


Intermediate Tier
1st Place: Tobias Winchester

2nd Place: Mercutio Bates

3rd Place: Grace Foster


Beginner Tier
1st Place: Silas Harding-Clarke

2nd Place: Elaine Stewart

3rd Place: Eloise Beauchamp


Novice Tier
1st Place: Olwen Hier

2nd Place: London Yates

3rd Place: Louise Yates


Credit for this year's trophies go to Mercutio Bates.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Mr Faust

The Dueling Club Tournament 2035/2036
(VH Year 33)


Advanced Tier
1st Place: Tarquin Pomfrey-Corner

2nd Place: Kelly Ashcroft

3rd Place: Maxine Capalet-Miller


Intermediate Tier
1st Place: Vladimir Valentin

2nd Place: Grace Foster

3rd Place: Addison Toft


Beginner Tier
1st Place: Olwen Hier

2nd Place: London Yates

3rd Place: Ethan Smith


Novice Tier
1st Place: Alecia Yates

2nd Place: Felitia Stromwell

3rd Place: Millie Winchester


Draft Tier
1st Place: Maksim Valentin

2nd Place: Tarquin Pomfrey-Corner

3rd Place: Iseult Pryce

Credit for this year's trophies go to Mercutio Bates.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Mr Faust

The Dueling Club Tournament 2036/2037
(VH Year 34)


Advanced Tier
1st Place: Kelly Ashcroft

2nd Place: Mercutio Bates

3rd Place: Tarquin Pomfrey-Corner


Intermediate Tier
1st Place: Eloise Beauchamp

2nd Place: Kermit Princeley

3rd Place: Addison Toft


Beginner Tier
1st Place: Jake Morent

2nd Place: Alecia Yates

3rd Place: Alayna Weasley


Novice Tier
1st Place: Seraphine Faust

2nd Place: Charlie Perkins

3rd Place: Ollie Celeste

 

Credit for this year's trophies go to Mercutio Bates.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Mr Bhaduri

The Dueling Club Tournament 2037/2038
VH Year 35

 

No Tournament was held at Hogwarts. The Crossfire Classic was run in its place for alumni and adults.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Mr Bhaduri

The Dueling Club Tournament 2038/2039
VH Year 36

 

Advanced Tier
1st Place: Grace Foster

2nd Place: Eloise Beauchamp

3rd Place: Tobias Winchester


Intermediate Tier
1st Place: Alayna Weasley


2nd Place: Kaleb Kennedy

3rd Place: Ethan Smith


Beginner Tier
1st Place: Julian Pritchard

2nd Place: Fletcher Barrow


3rd Place: Anderson Potter * his trophy has his alias name on it, Drake Archwood!

 

Thank you to @Damaris Denton for making these trophies!

Edited by Mr Bhaduri

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Mr Bhaduri

The Dueling Club Tournament 2039/2040
VH Year 37

 

Advanced Tier
1st Place: Eloise Beauchamp

2nd Place: Grace Foster

3rd Place: Addison Toft


Intermediate Tier
1st Place: Kieran Wells

2nd Place: Julian Pritchard

3rd Place: Molly Stone


Beginner Tier
1st Place: Jaxon Sinclair

2nd Place: Radueriel Benson

3rd Place: Alvis Anderson

 

Thanks again to @Damaris Denton for making these trophies!

Edited by Mr Bhaduri

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sign in to follow this  

×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.